Members of Barleyment & Beau’s Oktoberfest 2016 Peoples Choice Results

Back to Members of Barleyment & Beau’s Oktoberfest 2016 Homebrew Results

Position Name Club Entry Name Entry Style Score
1 Adam Miller Members of Barleyment Short Hop American IPA 66.667
2 Alan McGowan North Bay Homebrewers Club McGowan’s Red Irish Red Ale 66.667
2 Nik Kozub Edmonton Homebrewer’s Guild Summer Points Kolsch 65.625
4 Steve Hansen North Bay Homebrewers Club Red Cuppa Irish Red Ale 61.111
5 Jimmy Bernier Le Ale’Gators Brewclub Biere De Garde Biere de Garde 58.333
6 Keith Buchanan Members of Barleyment Full Steam Ahead California Common 58.333
7 Ian MacLeod Members of Barleyment SuperSweet IPA American IPA 58.333
7 Aaron Learmonth Members of Barleyment Theo – Vermont Style IPA American IPA 58.333
9 Nik Kozub Edmonton Homebrewer’s Guild Cloud Bursting American IPA 58.333
10 Michael Dabros Dog Days Watermelon Ale Fruit Beer 56.250
11 Jay Avrett Hefen Can Wait-I Am Busy Making Beer Weissbier 55.000
12 Justin MacNeill Members of Barleyment Nautical Disaster Fruit Beer 52.778
13 Joel Tremblay Jack Sparrow American Porter 52.778
13 Kevin O’Reilly North Bay Homebrewers Club Oatmeal Cookie Brown Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer 52.778
15 Michael Dabros Landon Bay IPA American IPA 52.778
16 Justin MacNeill Members of Barleyment Wheat Kings Specialty IPA 50.000
17 Jay Avrett All Bokkoled Up Helles Bock 50.000
18 Kevin O’Reilly North Bay Homebrewers Club Admiral Bitter Strong Bitter 50.000
19 Charles Starling Members of Barleyment Mosayin’ APA American Pale Ale 50.000
20 Brian McMahon Riptide IPA American IPA 47.222
21 Jay Avrett Go Big Red II Irish Red Ale 47.222
21 Matt Braun Ales Huggin’s Cry Imperial Stout 47.222
21 Jay Avrett Sir Dubbel The III Belgian Dubbel 47.222
24 Bruce Phillips Members of Barleyment Edwin American Wheat American Wheat Beer 47.222
25 Craig Williams Members of Barleyment The Bitter End – OB Ordinary Bitter 46.667
26 Louis Savard 45th Parallel Brews Summer Bliss American Pale Ale 45.833
27 Chester  Smirle North Bay Homebrewers Club A Dark Walk Through The Woods Specialty IPA 44.444
28 Marshall Rowlandson Members of Barleyment Helles Lager Munich Helles 44.444
28 Matt Kulka Members of Barleyment Prestwick Ale Strong Bitter 44.444
28 Eric Hussmann Rigt In The Oi! Australian Sparkling Ale 44.444
28 James Sheridan North Bay Homebrewers Club Midnight Sun Ale American Pale Ale 44.444
28 Alexandre Charron-Martin DwEEBs Saison De Drunk? Mixed-Fermentation Sour Beer 44.444
33 Cory Day Vanbrewers Everything Is Awesome International Amber Lager 43.333
34 Jay Avrett Hawkesbury Meets Hermosa Beach II California Common 41.667
34 Chester  Smirle North Bay Homebrewers Club A Dark Walk Through The Woods – Cascadian Spruce Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer 41.667
34 Kevin Keene Brew Ste Marie and Alegoma District Smoke On Goulais Bay Classic Style Smoked Beer 41.667
37 Len Goveas Bitter & Untwisted Strong Bitter 41.667
37 Michael Downs Members of Barleyment Lemon Ginger Saison Fruit and Spice Beer 41.667
39 Steve Hansen North Bay Homebrewers Club Breakfast With Kim Oatmeal Stout 41.667
39 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Cali McCommonFace California Common 41.667
39 Matt Kulka Members of Barleyment Serf’s Up Saison Saison 41.667
42 Justin DeMerchant Durham Homebrewers Lil American Readhead Fruit Beer 41.667
43 Patrick Filion Montrealers Perdue Dans La Brousse American Amber Ale 41.667
44 JP Martel North Bay Homebrewers Something Oats And Pale American Pale Ale 38.889
44 Kevin O’Reilly North Bay Homebrewers Club Hoppy Nonsense VII American IPA 38.889
46 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Helles McBockFace Helles Bock 38.889
46 Chester  Smirle North Bay Homebrewers Club Midnight Maple Oatmeal Milk Stout Sweet Stout 38.889
46 Adam Miller Members of Barleyment Baggage Claim American Pale Ale 38.889
46 Eric Hussmann 26 SRM Eyed Girl American Porter 38.889
46 Lance Gilbert Golden Grapefruit American IPA 38.889
51 Ian Wheatley BrewNosers Pilsenium Falcon Czech Premium Pale Lager 38.889
52 John Sproull Members of Barleyment Brett D Rye Farmhouse Ale Brett Beer 37.500
53 Neil Bamford Cowtown Yeast Wranglers Bamnation Scotish 80 Scottish Heavy 37.500
54 Alexandre Charron-Martin DwEEBs She’s Sweet, But Stout Sweet Stout 37.500
55 Marie-Annick Scott Edmonton Homebrewers Guild Lumberjack Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 36.667
56 Scott Manton Members of Barleyment Butterfly Czech Premium Pale Lager 36.111
56 Ian MacLeod Members of Barleyment Wish It Was Newcastle British Brown Ale 36.111
56 Marshall Rowlandson Members of Barleyment American Pale Ale American Pale Ale 36.111
56 Alan McGowan North Bay Homebrewers Club Ape Recaught! Blonde Ale 36.111
56 Ryan Perry North Bay Homebrewer’s Club Sap Tap Amber Ale American Amber Ale 36.111
56 Derek Filer Durham Homebrewers Club Trav’s Session IPA American IPA 36.111
62 Alexandre Charron-Martin DwEEBs Weiss Must You Look At Me So? Weissbier 36.111
62 Michael Downs Members of Barleyment Mosaic Blonde Blonde Ale 36.111
64 Ryan Perry North Bay Homebrewer’s Club Sundae Porter English Porter 36.111
64 Marshall Rowlandson Members of Barleyment Belgian Dubel Belgian Dubbel 36.111
66 Jeremy Cowan Craft Brewing The Last Baron Baltic Porter 33.333
67 Kevin O’Reilly North Bay Homebrewers Club The Art Of Driving A Forklift International Pale Lager 33.333
67 Keith Buchanan Members of Barleyment Saison It, Don’t Spray It Saison 33.333
69 Chester  Smirle North Bay Homebrewers Club Collingwood Riot American Wheat Beer 33.333
69 Mike Honeyman Members of Barleyment Love Is Helles Munich Helles 33.333
69 Alan McGowan North Bay Homebrewers Club Ryed The Clutch American Amber Ale 33.333
69 Mark Pennell Brewnosers Three Times Belgian Tripel 33.333
69 MARKKU KIVINEN Apricot Wheat Ale Fruit Beer 33.333
74 Scott Manton Members of Barleyment Purple Beard American Stout 33.333
74 Andy Morrisson Operation Nemesis II Brett Beer 33.333
74 Alexandre Charron-Martin DwEEBs Can I Get A Porter For This Heavy Grain Bag, Please? Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer 33.333
77 Francois Chouinard Another One Please! Specialty IPA 33.333
78 Tim Maxwell Hop Dust APA American Pale Ale 33.333
79 Neil Bamford Cowtown Yeast Wranglers Bamnation Kolsch Kolsch 30.556
79 Mike Honeyman Members of Barleyment Weiss My Beer Taste Like Bananas? Weissbier 30.556
79 Jeremy Cowan Craft Brewing Girl Next Door American Amber Ale 30.556
79 Neil Bamford Cowtown Yeast Wranglers Bamnation ISA Specialty IPA 30.556
79 Nik Kozub Edmonton Homebrewer’s Guild Phaedra Saison 30.556
79 Frank Schneidawind MontreAlers SmOak Historical Beer 30.556
85 Eric Hussmann Cascade Cream Ale Cream Ale 30.556
85 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Bitter McBitterFace Strong Bitter 30.556
85 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Oldy McOldFace Old Ale 30.556
85 JP Martel North Bay Homebrewers Tanked Ale American Amber Ale 30.556
85 Steve Hansen North Bay Homebrewers Club Buddel Bs ‘n Ds Belgian Dubbel 30.556
90 Kevin O’Reilly North Bay Homebrewers Club Hansen’s Porter English Porter 30.556
91 Stephen Little Members of Barleyment WestKanatan 12 Belgian Dark Strong Ale 28.125
92 Sean McVeigh Members of Barleyment Barrel Rider Imperial Stout Imperial Stout 27.778
93 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Mild McMildFace Dark Mild 27.778
93 JP Martel North Bay Homebrewers Broken Paddle American IPA 27.778
93 Michel Lecavalier Members of Barleyment Kremmy Historical Beer 27.778
96 Scott Manton Members of Barleyment Simcoe Express American Pale Ale 27.778
96 Frank Schneidawind MontreAlers Rubicon Flanders Red Ale 27.778
96 Ryan Perry North Bay Homebrewer’s Club Steep Peak Witbier 27.778
99 Mike Honeyman Members of Barleyment 300 Kelvin Saison 27.778
100 Craig Williams Members of Barleyment The Bitter End – SB Strong Bitter 26.667
101 Mark Pennell Brewnosers Brummy English Barleywine 26.667
102 Dave Gilmour Members of Barleyment WWtO American Light Lager 25.000
102 Jay Avrett Belgian Christmas In Canada Winter Seasonal Beer 25.000
104 James Sheridan North Bay Homebrewers Club Red Ryeding Hood Specialty IPA 25.000
104 Frank Schneidawind MontreAlers Squeezer Historical Beer 25.000
106 Ryan Perry North Bay Homebrewer’s Club Main Squeeze IPA American IPA 25.000
107 Louis Savard 45th Parallel Brews Nanaimo Stout Sweet Stout 25.000
108 Robert Doerksen Cowtown Yeast Wranglers Too Bitter For CrossCzeching German Pils 22.222
108 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Alty McAltFace Altbier 22.222
110 Jason Tanner Members of Barleyment Kolschy McKolschFace Kolsch 22.222
110 Len Goveas Irish Stout Irish Stout 22.222
110 Ryan Perry North Bay Homebrewer’s Club Best Man Brew Blonde Ale 22.222
110 Eric Bourdon North Bay Homebrewers Club Hoppy Night In Canada American IPA 22.222
110 Nik Kozub Edmonton Homebrewer’s Guild Nikwit Rev2 Witbier 22.222
115 Craig Williams Members of Barleyment The Bitter End – BB Best Bitter 22.222
115 Michel Lecavalier Members of Barleyment Nutty Stout Spice, Herb or Vegetable Beer 22.222
117 Stephane Fournier MOB/ DWEEBS Three Way IPA American IPA 22.222
118 Jay Avrett Sweet Belgian Lovin Experimental Beer 22.222
119 Jimmy Bernier Le Ale’Gators Brewclub Samourye Alternative Grain Beer 20.000
120 Marc-André Labelle MOB Tribute To Brian Johnson Specialty IPA 19.444
121 Kyle Buchanan MoB Trobule With Tripels Belgian Tripel 19.444
121 Bob Magnale Montrealers Kreativa #1 Wild Specialty Beer 19.444
123 Eric Bourdon North Bay Homebrewers Club Patio Ale Cream Ale 19.444
123 Chris Nowlan Cowtown Yeast Wranglers Rock Picker Saison 19.444
125 Luke Johnson Members of Barleyment Code Name: Trinity Alternative Grain Beer 16.667
126 Mike Leering MOB Brass Taps Best Bitter 16.667
127 Alexandre Charron-Martin DwEEBs Dubbel Down Belgian Dubbel 16.667
128 Bob Magnale Montrealers Big Ass Stout Imperial Stout 16.667
129 Kevin Keene Brew Ste Marie and Alegoma District Strawberry Saison Fruit Beer 16.667
130 Jay Avrett AKA – Tom’s Beer Altbier 13.889
131 Jordan Harris NBCBA (New Brunswick Craft Brewers Association) Royal Wheat American Wheat Beer 5.556

*The tie breaker is awarded for participants next best performing beer.